Boys College Commitments

Incredible Achievements

Class of 2021

Class of 2020

Class of 2019

Class of 2018

CLASS OF 2017

Anthony Cresto - Palm Beach Atlantic / Indiana University

Jake Simpson- North Central College

Justin Babor - North Central College

Michael Anzelmo - Rockhurst University

Shayne Sendera - Monmouth College

Nic Calabria - St. Ambrose University

Stephen Holpuch - Hope College

Ben Staubus - Hope College

Ben Hynek - St. Leo University

Anthony Incesti - St. Ambrose University

Jacob Sussland - St. Ambrose Univeristy

Zack Figura - Palm Beach Atlantic

Cory Jaeger - Michigan State University

Class of 2016

Tommy Huizinga - North Central College

Nick Singleton - Marquette University

Sean Raleigh - North Central College

Brett Husar - Trine University

Ross Hixson - North Central College

Bryan Potesta - Elmhurst College

John Fitzgerald - North Central College

Jared Weaver - North Central College

Ethan Hurst - North Central College

Michael Fricke - Bentley University

Keegan Wells - Michigan State University

Class of 2015

Adam Borgetti - Augustana College

Ben Grabenhofer - Berry College

Erick Krall - Augustana College

Kenny Madison - Colorado State University

Alex Juriga - Illinois Wesleyan University

Connor Hixson - Concordia University Wisconsin

Jacob Norris - Cornell College

Adam Scherzer - University of Kansas

Pat Yielding - St. Ambrose University

Zach Woeste - Queens University of Charlotte

Eric McAleer - St. Ambrose University

Austin Adams - St. Ambrose University

Jacob Taylor - Wittenberg University / Wabash College

Scottie McLean - Palm Beach Atlantic University

Mitch Musial - University of Illinois (MCLA D1)

Matt Musial - University of Illinois (MCLA D1)

Ethan Flight - Carthage College

Aiden Bruin - Concordia University Wisconsin

Kevin Belter - Indiana University

Noah Kubowitsch - University of Idaho

Liam Coakley - Carthage College

AJ Cioffi - Moravian College

Gus Smith - St. Ambrose University

Ryan Thele - Carthage College

Mason Kaseeska - University of Oregon

Anthony Leahy - Benedictine University

Scott LaPoe - University of Indianapolis
DAN THUMA - WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY

Class of 2014

Dan Curley - Elmhurst College

Andrew Nowak - St. Ambrose University

Pat Collins - Milwaukee School of Engineering (MSOE)

Drew Flanagan - Wabash College

Justin Johnson - St. Ambrose University

Sam Gruszka - Missouri Valley College 

Jake Moran - Lindenwood University

Brian Richter - Aurora University

Corey Segall - Aurora University

Jack Collins - Benedictine University

Rich Mix - Benedictine University

Zach Behrens - Carthage College

Cameron MacKenzie - Augustana College

Matt Cackovic - Villanova University 

Colin Lelito - Trine University

Jordan Lelito - Trine University

Brandon Heimbuch - Plattsburgh State University

Johnny Danko - Augustana College

Brandon Huff - Augustana College

Tim Canning - Adrian College 

Brandon Brusca - Illinois Wesleyan University

Steve Janaes - Cornell College

Class of 2013

Charlie Rubin - Elmhurst College

Angelo Carbonara - Elmhurst College 

Nathan Klimek - Trine University

Max Jaeger - St. Ambrose University

Michael Cyz - Purdue University/Illinois Wesleyan University

Andrew Schrieber - Illinois Wesleyan University

Sam Ford- Georgia Tech

Tyler Estes - Regis College (MA)

Peter Gallagher - Illinois Wesleyan University

Paul Westman - Bellarmine University

Tyler Rauwolf - Illinois Wesleyan University

Alex Hurst - University of Kansas

Kyle Fortsch - Illinois Wesleyan University

Kellen Berens - Aurora University

Colin Raley - Concordia University Wisconsin

Steven Laduzinsky - Illinois Wesleyan University

Max Porter - Illinois Wesleyan University

Class of 2012

Patrick Leen - Concordia University Wisconsin

Johnny Forsythe - Concordia University Wisconsin

Paul Carlquist- Trine University 

Tom Delany- Indiana University

Ted Turner - Rhodes College

Derek Lear - Elmhurst College 

Jeremy Voyda - MSOE / Benedictine University

Nick Yielding - Beloit College 

Tyler Zaremski- Elmhurst 

Tyler Amidei - Augustana College

Joe Rimbo - Alma 

Zach Pressley - Beloit

Jack Peters - Augustana College

Jon Bryk - Augustana College

Kevin Gleason - Augustana College

Alex Crescenti - Augustana College

Zach Kerrigan - University of Iowa

Nick Sellinger - University of Iowa

Austin Patrick - University of Iowa 

Jake Pritscher - Beloit College

David Haggerty - Indiana University

Robert Glasgow - Indiana University 

Class of 2011

Ryan Solon – Michigan State University

Shawn Eden – Augustana College

Chad Ellis – Carthage College

Pat Marvin – Michigan State University 

Eric Klank – Augustana College

Colin Haley – Augustana College

Andrew Jurewicz – Augustana College

Jesse Nagelber -  Augustana College

Max Rubin – The College of Wooster

O.J. Cantenese – Augustana College

Danny Loyall – Aurora University

Max Huber – University of Albany

Pat McGushin – Stony Brook University/ University of Iowa

Ryan Stoll – University of Colorado

Brian Sullivan -  Adrian College

Tony Stawiarski – Aurora University

Jack Manion – The College of Wooster

Evan Polito – Carthage College

Peter Scavetta – Adelphi University

Dan Morawski – St. Joe’s

Mike McAleer - Augustana College

Class of 2010

Dominic Imbordino – The Ohio State University

Pat Killeen – Siena College

Ben Dvorak -  Bellarmine / Marquette University

Taylor Coughlin - Mercer University

Nick Campana – St. Leo University

Stefan Gochev – Washington & Jefferson

Jack Huber – University of Albany

Jack Meachum – Aurora University/Carthage College

Pat Diorka – Aurora University

Billy Rawson – Pfeiffer College

Lance Yapor – Hofstra University

Max Freter – Colorado Mesa University

Jake Warren – Albion College

Walker Dunne – Widener University

Adam Mcatee – Aurora University

Keegan McQuillian - Indiana University 

Tyler Thomas – Aurora University

Cooper O’Brien- Aurora University

Class of 2009

Pat Bassett – Ohio Wesleyan University

Alek Szmajda -  Carthage College

Seth Molek – Farleigh Dickinsin/ Carthage College

Kyle Honn -  Carthage College

Alex Zemke -  Carthage College

Jack Klupchak – Carthage College

Class of 2008

Paul De Bord – Towson/ Ohio State University

Sean Brogan - Mt. St. Mary’s

Zach Nisson – Manhattan College

Madden Titus – Denison College

Cam Caruso – Babson College

Alex Rearick -  Carthage College

Brian Teschke – Carthage College

Spencer Curley – Carthage College

George Sikes – Carthage College

Mark Rebeck – Carthage Colleges

Jarrid Puzes – University of Virginia *2011 National Champions